Kono Chem Co.,Ltd

Glutathione, Astaxanthin, Resveratrol, Quercetin, Rutin and other APIs

Product Certification

Kono Chem Co.,Ltd

Country:China (Mainland)

Business Type:Other

Assessed supplierAssessed
supplier

qq

    x
  • Mr.Sam Ren
  • Ms.Sarah Shi
  • Mr.Edward Liu
  • Ms.Freya

Contacts

Mr.Hong Gao
Tel: 86-29-86107037-8015 Mr.Sam Ren
Tel: 86-29-86107037-8016 Ms.Sarah Shi
Tel: 86-29-86107037-8019 Mr.Edward Liu
Tel: 86-29-86107037-8021 Ms.Jessica Shao
Tel: 029-86107037-8014

  • Fax: 86-29-81330164
  • URL: http://www.konochemical.com
  • Province/state: Shaanxi
  • City: Xi'an
  • Street:No.11 Daqing Road,Lianhu District,Xi’an 710082,China
E-MAIL Supplier   Clike here
Home > Products > 

high quality Methyl DL-mandelate with bulk supply

high quality Methyl DL-mandelate with bulk supply CAS NO.4358-87-6

  • FOB Price: USD 200 /Kilogram Get Latest Price
  • Min.Order: 1 Kilogram
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Other
  • Available Specifications:

    Top(1-10)KilogramTop(10-100)Kilogram

  • Product Details

Keywords

  • high quality Methyl DL-mandelate
  • 4358-87-6
  • Methyl DL-mandelate

Quick Details

  • ProName: high quality Methyl DL-mandelate with ...
  • CasNo: 4358-87-6
  • Molecular Formula: C9H10O3
  • Appearance: solid or liquid
  • Application: API
  • DeliveryTime: Prompt
  • PackAge: 25kg carton drum(32cm*58cm)or 1kg foi...
  • Port: Beijing or Guangzhou
  • ProductionCapacity: 10 Metric Ton/Day
  • Purity: 99% BY HPLC
  • Storage: in sealed air resistant place
  • Transportation: ship or air
  • LimitNum: 1 Kilogram
  • Related Substances: NMT0.001%
  • Residue on Ignition: 0.00%
  • Heavy Metal: NMT1ppm
  • Valid Period: 2 years
  • name: Methyl DL-mandelate
  • Grade: Food Grade,Pharma Grade
  • cas: 4358-87-6

Superiority

quick details
cas no.:
4358-87-6
other names:
alpha-hydroxyphenylacetic acid methyl ester
mf:
c9h10o3
einecs no.:
224-434-7
place of origin:
shanghai, china (mainland)
type:
syntheses material intermediates
purity:
99%

application:model number:
n/a
intermediates
appearance:
white powder
color:
white
shelf life:
two years

 

Details

About our company                                               

    Founded in 2014, as a professional international pharmaceutical corporation, 

headquartered in Xi'an (China), KonoChemCo., Ltd. is a leading producer of 

standardized herbal extracts, natural active ingredients and  APIs for pharmaceutical, 

health food and cosmetic industries. 

 

Bulk Herbal Nutrients& Phytochemical Manufacture, Food Ingredients Supplier
The Most Favorable Price Best Quality
Please visit our website: www.konochemical.com

made In china/chemical/food grade raw material/vitamin B2/riboflavin, vitamin B2

 

Contact us via Email: sales4@konochemical .com

 

 5. Package of  our products                            

 

 

DSC_2079.jpg

DSC_2081.jpg

DSC_2071.jpg

DSC_2069.jpg

.jpg

 

 

    

6.Extraction equipment                                           .jpg4.jpg.jpg.jpg

 

 

 

 

To know more about our products, please check the catalogue at below:

      PRODUCTS CATALOGUE OF KONO CHEM

NO 

NAME

SOURCE

PURITY

STANDARD

PACKAGE

001

Coenzyme Q10     

Tobacco 

10%-99%

USP32

Drum & Bag

002

L-Glutathione

Yeast

99%

JP

Drum & Bag

003

Ecdysterone

cyanotis arachnoidea 

50%-98%

CP2005

Drum & Bag

004

Capsaicin

Chili pepper

10%-95%

USP32

Drum & Bag

005

006

Matrine

Oxymatrine

Sophora flavescens

Sophora flavescens

1%-98%

1%-98%

USP32

USP32

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

007

Raspberry Ketone

Raspberry 

99%

USP32

Drum & Bag

008

Oleanolic Acid

ligustrum lucidum ait.

98%

CP2010

Drum & Bag

009

Ursolic Acid

Eriobotrya japonica(Thunb.)Lindl

1%-98%

CP2010

Drum & Bag

010

Chlorogenic Acid

Eucommia ulmoides Oliv. 

1%-98%

CP2010

Drum & Bag

011

Usnic Acid

Usneaceae

98%

CP2010

Drum & Bag

012

Shikimic Acid

Illicium verum Hook.f.)

98%

USP32

Drum & Bag

013

Sinomenine Hcl 

Sinomenium actum Rehd.et 

98%

USP32

Drum & Bag

014

Berberine Hcl

Coptis chinensis Franch 

98%

CP2010

Drum & Bag

015

016

Silymarin 

Silybinin

Milk thistle 

Milk thistle 

80%

98%

EP6

EP6

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

017

018

019

020

021

022

023

Lutein

Zeaxanthin

Lycopene 

Beta carotene

Canthaxanthin

Fucoxanthin

Astaxanthin

Marigold flower

Marigold flower

Tomato

Carrot

Algae 

Brown algae

Haematococcus pluvialis

2%-98%

5%-20%

1%-10%

1%-98%

1%-10%

1%-10%

1%-10%

USP32

IN HOUSE

USP32

USP32

USP32

IN HOUSE

IN HOUSE

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

Drum & Bag

 

 

Other products of this supplier

Kono Chem Co.,LtdTel:86-29-86107037-8015 Fax:86-29-81330164  Email:info@konochemical.com
 Address:No.11 Daqing Road,Lianhu District,Xi’an 710082,China,710082